Username   
Password   

Logging in for the first time? Click here to register.

Forgot your username or password? Get help here.

Member Search

Advanced Member Search
Connect With PE
Do you belong to an alumnae chapter?
Yes
No
I'd like to, but there isn't one in my area.
Vote
<h1>Sororities are<span> born out of Sisterhood</span></h1> <h1>Sacrifice is the <span>greatest form of love</span></h1> <h1>Sisterhood is <span>the Core</span></h1> <h1>Ethel Rambis <span>First Lady of Phi (1978)</span></h1> <h1>Fighting Breast Cancer <span>As One</span></h1> <h1>Sapphire Walk <span>Foundation</span></h1> <h1>Women <span>in History</span></h1> <h1>Service to Others<span> is the Core</span></h1> <h1>For Black Women, Breast Cancer <span>Strikes Younger : NPR<span></h1>

Fast Facts

Founded:

November 9th, 1979 at Western Michigan University. Kalamazoo, Michigan

Also Known As:

Sapphires, Ladies of PHI.R.E, Flames, Phi Rho Epsilon

First Sapphire:

Ethel Rambis (Lady Phi)

Symbols & Mascots:

Flaming Torch, Wild Cat Lioness

Colors:

Cardinal Red & Aztec Gold

Jewels:

Red Sapphire

Flowers:

Red & Gold Roses

Brothers:

Phi Delta Psi Fraternity, Inc.

National Philanthropies:

The Sapphire Walk ( Walk for Women & Breast Cancer)

Motto:

“Share the True Power of Sisterhood by Volunteering, Donating & Supporting a Worthy Initiative”

 

Giving Back

The Sapphires

Beautiful & Precious Jewels of Phi Delta Psi Fraternity Inc.

Connect With PE

facebook


Comments are closed.